2011 Election Results
Click here for a text-only version of this page
This page is updated every 4 minutes while results arrive.

This page was last updated at 11/11/2011 11:49:04 AM




CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Annsville Proposition -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 22659%(X)
No 15841%
Annsville Tax Collector -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert C. Leuenberger [D] 23658%(X)
Marie T. Fall [R] 16942%
Annsville Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Nicholas B. Smith [D] 9912%
Debra S. Parry-Sprock [D] 13617%
James P. Armstrong [R] 28035%(X)
Christopher C. Narolis [R] 27835%(X)
Augusta Highway Supt. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Philip W. Eaton [R-C-I] 26161%(X)
Brian K. Neff [T] 16639%
Ava Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
David E. Rundle [D] 6339%(X)
Sheila M. Stefhon [D] 4226%
Stephen P. Perez [R] 5635%(X)
Boonville Town Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
John C. Gaylord [R-T] 59974%(X)
Harold D. LeClar [I] 21526%
Bridgewater Prop. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 9459%(X)
No 6441%
Burlington Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
James B. Harbison [R] 15243%(X)
Christine Gyure [R] 9727%
Mark Bolton [RRP] 10530%(X)
Butternuts Highway Supt. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel R. Utter [R-Bh] 31449%
Chris J. Hunt [JDR] 33051%(X)
Butternuts Town Clerk -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Donna Dvoracek [D] 27251%(X)
Jacqueline Ann Foster [ABC] 26549%
Butternuts Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Michele Farwell [D-FF] 33726%(X)
Heather Covington [D-FF] 35828%(X)
Linda L. Gover [R-B] 31424%
Everest E. Dibble, Jr. [R] 27421%
Butternuts Town Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Eckelmann [D-Acb] 34652%(X)
B. Jay Stebbins [R] 31448%
Cherry Valley Clerk -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Laura Horvath [D-FP] 17944%
Mary Beth Flint [R-CFT] 22556%(X)
Danube Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Alice B. Cook [R] 18652%(X)
James Lasher [R] 10429%(X)
Michael B. Weiner [PT] 6619%
Decatur Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
George W. Peck [D] 5831%
Linda A. Tallman [R] 9953%(X)
David Lorette [R] 3016%(X)
George W. Peck [PDE] 00%
Decatur Highway Supt. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Fred Kersman [D] 5236%
Donald W. Hill Jr. [R] 9364%(X)
Deerfield Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
David P. Barone [D-C-I] 55428%(X)
Michael R. Collins [D] 51226%(X)
Lisa M. Zurek [R] 41321%
Peggy L. Boshart [C-I] 46924%
Edmeston Highway Supt. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Dale A. Lund [R] 22758%(X)
Paul Tasior [C-I] 16642%
Fairfield Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert A. Price Sr. [R] 28831%(X)
Nancy L. Romer [R-P] 42346%(X)
Larry Weakley [T] 20723%
Florence Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Karen Houser [D] 4721%
Douglas Leuenberger [D] 5825%(X)
Jamie Fuller [R] 4821%
Krista Loomis [R] 7633%(X)
Floyd Highway Supt. -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerome E. Alexander Jr. [R] 54473%(X)
Edward C. Kotary [C-I] 20427%
Floyd Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel J. Schwertfeger [R] 48236%(X)
Willard H. Streiff, Jr. [R-C] 60945%(X)
William E. Smith [C] 26620%
Forestport Town Clerk -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathleen A. Schmelzle [D] 23947%
Shelley T. Entwistle [R-C-I] 26553%(X)
Forestport Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Joanne C. Kwasniewski [D] 27729%(X)
Mary Ann Rubyor [D] 22824%
Nancy Kardash [R-C-I] 26628%(X)
David Ultsch [R-C-I] 18720%
Frankfort Highway Supt. -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronald A. Testa [D-WF] 1,16164%(X)
William H. Deyle [R] 1227%
James N. Alsante [C-E] 53529%
Frankfort Town Council -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Carbone [D] 50116%
Glenn D. Asnoe [D] 73523%
John L. Wallace [R-C] 95230%(X)
Joseph D. Tamburro [R-C] 1,00631%(X)
German Flatts Justice -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeffrey M. Stone [D-R-C-I] 1,58379%(X)
Thomas F. Wiers [i] 42621%
Hartwick Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
David J. Butler [R-C-I] 38065%(X)
Patricia S. Ryan [SRT] 20635%
Hartwick Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Potter [D] 19718%
Caren G. Kelsey [D] 17616%
Kenneth Hotaling Jr. [R] 38935%(X)
Anita Briggs Jones [R-C-I] 35132%(X)
Herk. Co. Leg. 3rd Dist. -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert J. Schrader [R-C-WF] 54574%(X)
Stephen N. Keblish Jr. [I] 19226%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist 11 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Vincent J. Bono [R-C-I] 44266%(X)
John J. Werczynski [C-I-i] 22634%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 1 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary M. Hartman [D-WF-i] 28051%(X)
John J. Piseck [R-C-I] 25347%
D.J. Paul [i] 112%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 10 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara J. Cucolo [D-CC] 22938%
Raymond D. Smith [R-C] 37162%(X)
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 13 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Bernard Peplinski, Sr. [R-C] 56986%(X)
Kevin D. Craska [CC] 9214%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 15 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Patrick E. Russell [R-C-I] 85267%(X)
Jon R. Hansen [CC] 42533%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 16 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Frederick J. Shaw Jr. [R] 53663%(X)
Grace L. Klutschkowski [CC] 31237%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 17 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Bruce F. Weakley [R] 50167%(X)
Christine Shahin [G] 25233%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 2 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Helen T. Rose [D-WF] 45662%(X)
Michael A. Stalteri [R-C-I] 27538%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 4 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert A. Drumm [D-CC] 19145%
Jean E. Maneen [R-C] 22955%(X)
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 6 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
David W. Murray [D] 19642%
Leonard R. Hendrix [R] 27058%(X)
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 8 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
John L. Brezinski [D-WF] 50154%(X)
Robert N. Drummond [R-C-I] 26629%
John W. Doolen Jr. [P] 16117%
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist. 9 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
James H. LiBritz [D-WF] 27835%
Peter F. Manno [R-C] 52365%(X)
Herk. Co. Leg. Dist.5 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Torres [D] 8713%
Raymond S. Johnson [R] 39757%(X)
Gary G. Jackson [C] 21130%
Herkimer Co. Sheriff -- 61 of 61 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy J. Klock [D-C-WF] 5,17442%
Christopher P. Farber [R-I] 7,25058%(X)
Kirkland Proposition -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,43174%(X)
No 50626%
Kirkland Tax Collector -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Sarah F. McCullough [D] 98950%
Janice Hogan [R] 97050%
Kirkland Town Council -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael D. O'Neil [D] 1,22032%(X)
Garry Colarusso [D] 89523%
Paul E. Frey [R-C] 74219%
Fred Lomanto [R-C] 97725%(X)
Kirkland Town Supervisor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert J. Meelan [D-WF] 1,35566%(X)
George Shaheen II [R-C-I] 68934%
Laurens Highway Supt. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Shulgay [R] 26458%(X)
Ronald E. Fink [I-SFR] 18942%
Laurens Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Wilber H. Cleveland [R] 28838%(X)
Richard Brockway [R] 22330%
Linda Reeves [LDP] 24132%(X)
Lee Councilperson vac. -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Karl Matt [D] 74159%(X)
Richard A. Smith [R] 52541%
Lee Town Council -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin P. Gallagher [D] 77434%(X)
Alan Trombley [D-C-I] 93341%(X)
Gerald L. Milles [R] 58626%
Litchfield Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark C. O'Sullivan [D] 12116%
Stephen F. Christensen [D-i] 8411%
Terry L. Jones [R] 23130%(X)
Jonathan Knauth [R] 21628%(X)
Kathleen Entwistle [CS] 11115%
Little Falls 4th Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia A. Long [D-N] 16538%(X)
Daniel R. Carter [D] 13130%
Richard C. Congdon [R] 13631%(X)
Little Falls Mayor -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert J. Peters, Sr. [D-H] 55145%(X)
Roger Stock [R-C] 41134%
Teresa L. Lee [Sh] 19816%
Michael F. Lonis [Dh] 544%
Marcy Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald Buttenschon [R-C-I] 1,15644%(X)
David Kozyra [R-C-I] 1,14444%(X)
John S. Zielinski [M] 32312%
Marshall Highway Supt. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven E. Lollman Sr. [D] 27061%(X)
Gerald F. Sehn Jr. [R] 17039%
Maryland Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Sharon L. Heller [D] 25535%(X)
Peter Oberacker Jr. [R] 31543%(X)
Allison Jones [CNB] 16222%
Maryland Town Justice -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul E. Barnhart Jr. [D] 27559%(X)
John J. Imperato Sr. [R] 19241%
Milford Supervisor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Harmon [D-SGO] 40659%(X)
Thomas R. Gale [R-C-I] 27741%
Milford Tax Collector -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy E. Knapp Sr. [R-C-I] 36960%(X)
Bruce Milavec [SGO] 24440%
Milford Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara R. Snyder [D-SGO] 33427%(X)
Harold Couse [R] 45937%(X)
Olin Waters [R] 21317%
Marcia Membrino [PML] 23219%
Morris Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Dawn Sieck [D-AVM] 16317%
Bob Thomas [D-AVM] 22323%
Royce F. Webster [R] 29630%(X)
Michael K. Walling [R-PPR] 30231%(X)
Morris Town Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Marilyn Roveland [D-AVM] 21744%
Peter J. McCann [R-Uni] 27856%(X)
New Hartford Council Ward 2 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Paul A. Miscione [D-W-F] 63455%(X)
Christine F. Krupa [R-C] 52745%
New Hartford Council Ward 4 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Woodland Jr. [D-WF] 54462%(X)
John T. D'Amore [R] 33138%
New Hartford Prop. -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,87373%(X)
No 1,03927%
New Lisbon Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Eklund [D-WPO] 16129%(X)
Connie Chase [D] 16630%(X)
Edward Dawyot [R-C] 10419%
Joseph Gregory [R-NLF] 12422%
Ohio Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward M. Luther [R-T] 23347%(X)
George J. Lawson [R] 17134%(X)
John. W. Satterlee [T] 9319%
Ohio Town Supervisor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Scott Bagetis [R-O] 20262%(X)
Jerry W. Roberts [C] 309%
George Edwards [rc] 9429%
Oneida Co. Coroner -- 192 of 192 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin T. Barry [R] 28,95143%(X)
David P. Julian [R-C] 27,53841%(X)
Greg T. Mills [C] 11,00116%
Oneida Co. Executive -- 192 of 192 precincts reporting (100%)
Anthony J. Picente [R] [I]29,43475%(X)
Rodger P. Potocki [C] 9,92625%
Oneida Co. Leg 1st Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Sharon Rappa Puma [D-I] [I]73846%
Ronald D. Townsend [R] 87454%(X)
Oneida Co. Leg 2nd Dist. -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth G. Fort [D-I-i] 47828%
Howard J. Regner [R] 75544%(X)
Peter A. Pascucci [i] 47228%
Oneida Co. Leg. 11th Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin M. Nugent [D] 52543%
Robert A. Koenig [R] 70057%(X)
Oneida Co. Leg. 12th Dist. -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael J. Clancy [D-WF-I] [I]71153%(X)
Gerald Zimmerman [R-C] 63647%
Oneida Co. Leg. 14th Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
David J. Gordon [D-WF-I] 92653%(X)
Fred Sadallah Jr. [R-C] [I]81147%
Oneida Co. Leg. 19th Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel J. Trevisani [D-WF] 1,08363%(X)
Stephen A. Roefaro [R-I] [I]62637%
Oneida Co. Leg. 21st Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Geniene Harvey [D-WF-I] 41639%
Edward P. Welsh [R-C] [I]63861%(X)
Oneida Co. Leg. 22nd Dist. -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Harmony L. Speciale [D-I] 42255%(X)
Howard C. Welch [R-A] [I]33945%
Oneida Co. Leg. 25th Dist. -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Franklin D. Davis [D-WF-I] 35954%(X)
William Hendricks [R-U] [I]30946%
Oneida Co. Leg. 26th Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Peter A. Caruso [D-WF-I] [I]87755%(X)
Maria Giglio [R] 71545%
Oneida Co. Leg. 4th Dist. -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason H. Spellicy [D-W-I] 78147%
Norman E. Leach [R-i] [I]87753%(X)
Oneida Co. Leg. 9th Dist. -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Philip M. Sacco [D-C-I] 1,14158%(X)
Richard D. Allen [R] 82042%
Oneida Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Leo Matzke [D] 1,11848%
Donald Hudson [R] 1,22352%(X)
Oneonta Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert T. Wood [D] 91165%(X)
Carleton J. Delameter [R-C-I] 48435%
Oneonta Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
David M. Jones [D-SGO] 75437%(X)
David Ranieri [D] 1668%
J.Hurley-Quackenbush [R-C-I] 64832%(X)
Douglas Cannistra [R-C-I] 46223%
Oneonta Ward 2 Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry Malone [D-CVL] 18675%(X)
Barbara Ann Heegan [R-GWF] 6125%
Oneonta Ward 5 Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Madolyn O. Palmer [R] 8050%
Daniel Rorick [TPP] 8050%
Oneonta Ward 6 Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Russell Southard Jr. [R-CZA] 10337%
Michael F. Naples [I-CSW] 17663%(X)
Oneonta Ward 8 Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Stanley R. Holmes Jr. [D-GGV] 10378%(X)
Barry Holden [CMS] 2922%
Otsego Co. 11th Rep. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary R. Koutnik [D-A] 35368%(X)
Barbara Jass [R-C-I] 16532%
Otsego Co. 12th Rep. -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Catherine Rothenberger [D] 20782%(X)
Craig Gelbsman [ANB] 4618%
Otsego Co. 2nd Rep. -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Teresa Winchester [D-F] 67946%
James P. Powers [R-C-I] 79154%(X)
Otsego Co. 4th Rep. -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Murphy [D-S] 96469%(X)
Scott Gravelin [R-C-I] 42931%
Otsego Co. 5th Race -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Monroe [D-S] 69846%
Pauline Koren [R-C-I] 82754%(X)
Otsego Co. 7th Rep. -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Beth S. Rosenthal [D-S] 61455%(X)
Raymond E. Holohan [R-C-I] 51045%
Otsego Co. 8th Rep. -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
John Kosmer [D-S] 63154%(X)
James V. Johnson [R-C-I] 54346%
Otsego Co. Coroner -- 57 of 57 precincts reporting (100%)
James C. Magee [D] 5,46628%
James L. Hurley [R-C-I] 8,53043%(X)
Michael W. Fox Jr. [R] 5,70929%(X)
Otsego Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Julie Huntsman [D-OSN] 79234%(X)
Bennett Sandler [D-SGO] 70630%(X)
John Schallert, Jr. [R-C-I] 41418%
Bill Michaels [R-C-I] 43018%
Paris Highway Supt. -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
James D. Canaguier [R-C-I] 94775%(X)
Edward W. Thomas [N] 31425%
Paris Town Council -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Brennan [D] 67931%
Dean J. Tibbitts [R-C-I] 75534%(X)
Gary Tuttle [R-C] 79036%(X)
Paris Town Justice -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
John R. Jarosz Sr. [D-R-C] 98143%(X)
Michele A. Parker [R] 65528%
Deborah S. Smith [C] 66729%(X)
Paris Town Supervisor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Lou McEnroy [D] 65251%(X)
Ralph L. Lucia [R-C-I] 62249%
Pittsfield Highway Supt. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jack Reed [D-SRP] 9631%
Douglas W. Lum [R-CTA] 13844%(X)
Paul D. Hulse [SNF] 7825%
Pittsfield Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael A. Berthel [PEV] 14031%(X)
Paul A. Stein [SFP] 16938%(X)
William Curto [SFP] 13731%
Pittsfield Town Justice -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Helena Fields-DeRienzo [D] 10537%
William Post [R] 17763%(X)
Plainfield Supervisor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
David P. Trevvett [R] 7936%
John Twomey [FTP] 14064%(X)
Plainfield Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Alanna Rose [D] 7020%
Todd Paul Lewis [Rul] 16046%(X)
Michael Laukaitis [EGT] 11834%(X)
Remsen Town Council -- 1 of 2 precincts reporting (50%)
Charles W. Appleton III [R] 19741%(X)
Roger W. Helmer [R] 20943%(X)
John E. Fox [K] 7616%
Richfield Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Francis J.Enjem [UNP] 15055%(X)
Alexander J. Shields [CHO] 12145%
Richfield Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Margaret Snyder [D] 18430%(X)
Bonnie Domion [R] 22938%(X)
Brian A. Lynch [R] 15025%
Jimmy Junior Massey [IVT] 427%
Rome Council 5th Ward -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Calandra [D] 44938%
Frank R. Anderson [R-C] 71962%(X)
Rome Mayor -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
James F. Brown [R-I] [I]3,87949%
Joseph R. Fusco Jr. [C-i] 4,04051%
Roseboom Highway Supt. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael H. Mabie [R-RWK] 17782%(X)
Rodney Rogers Sr. [MDF] 3818%
Springfield Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
William R. Freeland [R-AMF] 20135%(X)
Daniel Rosen [R-SPR] 16929%
Dale Schultz [PPV] 21236%(X)
Steuben Highway Supt. -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
William LaDuke [D] 4215%
John B. Roberts [R] 24685%(X)
Steuben Town Clerk -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Kim D. Perry [D] 10235%
Christina J. Anken [R] 18765%(X)
Steuben Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Terry L. Dean [D] 10719%
Troy Finn [D] 17732%(X)
Ronald A. Rotach [R] 15227%(X)
Gordon A. Smith [R] 11821%
Supreme Court Judge -- 941 of 955 precincts reporting (99%)
Charles Merrell [D-C] 68,13313%(X)
Patrick MacRae [D-C] 62,50712%(X)
David Magnarelli [D-WF] 59,23911%
Erin Gall [R-I] 70,37013%(X)
Prescott Klosner [R-I] 49,2589%
James P. McClusky [R-C-I] 76,92215%(X)
John Stone [C] 24,7785%
Thomas Buckel [WF] 51,00410%
Michael Young [I] 59,63911%
Trenton Town Justice -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Jonathan Dziekan [D-C] 26328%
Don G. Cannon [R-I] 69172%(X)
Unadilla Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Denis R. Egli [R] 38230%(X)
Raymond F. Selleck [R] 40332%
Lisa J. Moskowitz [SGO] 22518%
Edward E. Gross Jr. [SGO] 26421%
Unadilla Town Justice -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Stephen H. Judd [R] 35855%(X)
Tracey M. Sherwood [LBY] 28845%
Utica Comm. Coun. President -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
William C. Morehouse [D-WF] [I]4,93553%(X)
Timothy J. Julian [R-C-I] 4,41647%
Utica Council Ward 1 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank X. Vescera [D-C-I] [I]42965%(X)
John T. Adams [R] 23635%
Utica Council Ward 2 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
David L. Testa [D-i] 70066%(X)
Rebecca L. King [R] 24223%
Larry Tanoury Jr. [WF-I] 11711%
Utica Council Ward 3 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Matthew P. Cavaretta [D-W-I] 98641%
Rocco R. Giruzzi [R] [I]1,41359%(X)
Utica Council Ward 4 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Joseph A. Marino [D-I] 1,20763%(X)
Mark R. Williamson [R-C] 71737%
Utica Council Ward 5 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerome P. McKinsey Sr. [D-WF-I] [I]41247%(X)
Kevin J. Shanley [R-C] 26029%
Mark W. Mazzo [cc] 10812%
Jeffery W. Boykin [U] 10312%
Utica Council Ward 6 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Lorraine E. Arcuri [D-WF] 87234%
Samantha L. Colosimo [R-I] 1,42456%(X)
Philip J. Bruno Jr. [C] 26610%
Utica Councilor-At-Large -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward T. Bucciero [D-WF] [I]4,84820%(X)
Frank A. Meola [D-WF-I] 5,26322%(X)
James A. Zecca [D-C-I] 5,31922%(X)
David H. Caruso [R] 2,95312%
Timothy Doyle II [R-C-I] 3,04113%
Gerald J. Kraus [WF] 2,49210%
Utica Mayor -- 51 of 51 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert M. Palmieri [D-WF] 4,08241%
Michael T. Cerminaro [R] 3,70137%
Robert C. Cardillo [C-I] 1,60716%
Robert Clemente [G] 2112%
Ernest T. Sanita [Rain] 2793%
Verona Clerk/Tax Collector -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Constance L. Collins [D] 56237%
Patricia E. Nestle [R-C-I] 96063%(X)
Verona Highway Supt. -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles Collins [D-R] 95563%(X)
Joseph E. Simpson [C-I] 57237%
Verona Supervisor -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Owen E. Waller [D-R] 83755%(X)
Richard Rados [C-I] 68445%
Verona Town Council -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Audrey A. Moran [D] 49717%
Martin L. Schaub III [D-C] 58020%
Kenneth G. Brewer [R-I] 83029%(X)
Kenneth A. Regner [R-C] 99234%(X)
Vienna Town Clerk -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Lisa Gasser [D-C] 44338%
Donna M. Clark [R-I] 72362%(X)
Vienna Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
William Shaughnessy Sr. [D-C] 46722%
Nancy Zook-Schmitz [D] 36017%
Walter R. Keeney [R] 63430%(X)
Jason C. Lamb [R-C] 65331%(X)
Webb Town Council -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Brophy-Moore [D] 49530%(X)
James B. Herron, Jr. [D-L] 67741%(X)
Robert A. McCoy [R] 26916%
Patrick Perkins [O] 22213%
Webb Town Justice -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Patrick J. Venetz [D-C-J] 31634%
John W. Graham [R-P] 61166%(X)
Webb Town Supervisor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
David W. Berkstresser [D-U] 14015%
Theodore C. Riehle Jr. [R-Y] 38942%(X)
H. Stuart deCamp [V] 33236%
Richard Risley [H] 748%
Western Highway Supt. -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Philip Spoor [D-C] 15831%
Thomas G. Stevens [R-r] 35569%(X)
Westford Supervisor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven P. Zerby [D-RWF] 10037%
Brad R. Davis [R] 16963%(X)
Westford Town Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven Hatfield [D-RWF] 9318%
Karen Wyckoff [D-RWF] 10219%
Delphine Kerzick [R] 16631%(X)
Phillip E. Strong [R] 16631%(X)
Westmoreland Tax Collector -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret M. Leone [D] 58961%(X)
Kristie L. Roux [R] 38039%
Whitestown Council -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Kevin R. Barry, Jr. [D-C-I] 2,34440%(X)
William Copperwheat Jr. [R] 2,01534%(X)
Donald P. Decarr [R] 1,48825%
Whitestown Justice -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel P. Sullivan [D-C-I] 1,83555%(X)
John F. Kenealy [R-WF] 1,50845%
Worcester Highway Supt. -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger L. Butler Jr. [R-BWO] 41661%(X)
Mark E. Head [C-I] 27139%
Worcester Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry W. Anteman [D] 43770%(X)
Daniel D. Stannard [I-F] 19030%
Worcester Town Council -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Diane Addesso [D-WWK] 36431%(X)
Gary J. Cutro [R] 35530%
Harold Ridgeway Jr. [R] 45539%(X)